English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
quickstick [correct, see observation]; gliricidia [correct, see observation]; Mexican lilac [correct]; Nicaraguan cocoashade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: quickstick, gliricidia: common names also used to refer to the genus Gliricidia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gliricidia [correct, masculine noun]; lilas étranger [correct, masculine noun]; immortelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: immortelle : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Helichrysum petiolare et l’espèce Erythrina berteroana.