English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Napoleon's plume [correct]; orchidtree [correct]; pink bauhinia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre orchidée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.