English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
violet lespedeza [correct]; wand bush-clover [correct]; violet bushclover [correct, see observation]; wand-like bush clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: violet bushclover: common name also used to refer to the species Lespedeza frutescens (L.) Hornem.
OBS: Lespedeza violacea (Linnaeus) Persoon.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lespédèze violacée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; lespédèze intermédiaire [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: lespédèze violacée; lespédèze intermédiaire : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l’espèce Lespedeza frutescens (L.) Hornem.
OBS: Lespedeza violacea (Linnaeus) Persoon.