English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilwood [correct, see observation]; Pernambuco wood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Brazilwood: common name also used to refer to the species Haematoxylum brasiletto.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Caesalpinia echinata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Caesalpinia echinata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
palo brasil de Pernambuco [masculine noun]; palo brasil de las Antillas [masculine noun]