English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wenge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux ébénier [correct, masculine noun]; palissandre d’Afrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.