English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender bird's-foot-trefoil [correct]; slender birdsfoot-trefoil [correct]; narrow-leaf lotus [correct]; narrow-leaf trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier à gousses très étroites [correct, masculine noun]; lotier grêle [correct, masculine noun]; petit lotier [correct, masculine noun]; lotier très étroit [correct, masculine noun]; lotier à fruits très étroits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.