English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy locoweed [correct]; showy crazyweed [correct]; whorled locoweed [correct]; showy pointvetch [correct]; showy oxytrope [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: showy locoweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxytrope voyant [correct, masculine noun]; oxytrope brillant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: oxytrope voyant : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).