English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thorny rope [correct]; thorny-rope [correct]; Hluhluwe climber [correct]; Hluhluwe creeper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Dalbergia armata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Dalbergia armata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.