English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy birdsfoot trefoil [correct]; hairy bird's-foot trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier hérissé [correct, masculine noun]; lotier parfumé [correct, masculine noun]; lotier subbiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.