English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Emory's milkvetch [correct]; Emory's milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Astragalus emoryanus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Astragalus emoryanus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.