English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broad-leaved lupine [correct]; broadleaf lupine
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin à folioles larges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.