English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smallflowered milkvetch [correct]; small-flowered milkvetch [correct]; Nuttall milkvetch [correct]; Turkey-peas; Texas-pea
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale de Nuttall [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.