English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly locoweed [correct]; woolly loco-weed [correct]; woolly milkvetch [correct]; woolly loco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Astragalus mollissimus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Astragalus mollissimus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.