English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese senna [correct]; Java bean [correct]; American sicklepod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
casse fétide [correct, feminine noun]; pistache marron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.