English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silverleaf desmodium [correct]; beggarlice [correct]; Spanish tick clover [correct]; Spanish tickclover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle d’Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.