English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rooibos [correct]; rooibos tea; rooibos-tea
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rooibos [correct, masculine noun]; thé rouge [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: thé rouge : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner l’espèce Gaultheria procumbens.