English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tweedy's milkvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale de Tweedy [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.