English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tonka bean [correct]; tonka-bean [correct]; tonquin bean [correct]; tonga-bean [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fève de tonka [correct, feminine noun]; coumaron [correct, masculine noun]; coumarou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
sarrapia [feminine noun]