English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
vertebral surface of lung [correct]; vertebral part of medial surface of lung [correct]
OBS: vertebral surface of lung; facies vertebralis pulmonis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
face vertébrale du poumon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face vertébrale du poumon : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies vertebralis pulmonis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.