English (Petrography)
isopic [correct]
DEF: Said of sedimentary rocks having identical or very similar facies.
French (Pétrographie)
isopique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie les dépôts sédimentaires contemporains dont les faciès sont identiques ou très voisins.