English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
mesial surface of tooth [correct]; mesial surface of the tooth [correct]
CONT: The mesial surface of the tooth is the surface closest to the midline.
OBS: mesial surface of tooth; facies mesialis dentis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
face mésiale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]; surface mésiale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face mésiale de la dent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies mesialis dentis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.