English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
external surface of frontal bone [correct]
OBS: external surface of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
face externe de l’os frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face externe de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.003 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.