English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
internal surface of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: internal surface of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
face interne de l’os pariétal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face interne de l’os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cara interna del hueso parietal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara interna del hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02.1.02.002: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.