English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
posterior surface of suprarenal gland [correct]
DEF: The posteromedial surface of the suprarenal gland that contacts the diaphragmatic crura.
OBS: posterior surface of suprarenal gland: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
face postérieure de la glande suprarénale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face postérieure de la glande suprarénale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.003 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.