English (Mineralogy)
manganocalcite [correct]
OBS: A variety of calcite that contains manganese carbonate and is closely related to rhodochrosite.
French (Minéralogie)
mangano-calcite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puis, progressivement, apparaissent en nombre de plus en plus grand des nodules d’opale-carbonate, et le faciès passe à celui des minerais carbonatés(rhodocrosite, mangano-calcite).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
manganocalcita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dialogita cálcica.