English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
internal surface of frontal bone [correct]
OBS: internal surface of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
face interne de l’os frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face interne de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.015 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cara interna del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara interna del hueso frontal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02.1.03.015: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.