English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Heart)
inferior surface of heart [correct]; inferior surface of the heart [correct]; diaphragmatic surface of heart [correct]; diaphragmatic surface of the heart [correct]
CONT: The inferior surface of the heart is formed by both ventricles, primarily the left. This surface of the heart lies along the diaphragm ...
OBS: inferior surface of heart; facies inferior cordis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cœur)
face inférieure du cœur [correct, feminine noun]; face diaphragmatique du cœur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face inférieure du cœur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies inferior cordis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.