English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
renal surface of suprarenal gland [correct]
DEF: The surface of the suprarenal gland in contact with the kidney.
OBS: renal surface of suprarenal gland: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
face rénale de la glande suprarénale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité inférieure large de la glande suprarénale.
OBS: face rénale de la glande suprarénale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.004 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.