English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
external surface of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: external surface of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
face externe de l’os pariétal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face externe de l’os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.007 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cara externa del hueso parietal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cara externa del hueso parietal es convexa y posee una curvatura algo prominente, denominada cresta parietal externa.