English (The Eye)
Tenon's capsule [correct]; fascia bulbi [correct]; capsula bulbi [correct]; eye capsule [correct]; capsule of the eyeball; ocular capsule; bulbar fascia
DEF: A thin, fibrous, somewhat elastic membrane that envelops eyeball from edge of cornea (limbus) to optic nerve; attaches loosely to the sclera and to the extraocular muscle tendons.
French (Oeil)
capsule de Tenon [correct, feminine noun]; capsule du globe oculaire [feminine noun]; fascia bulbi [masculine noun]
DEF: Membrane fibreuse qui enveloppe le globe oculaire depuis le bord de la cornée jusqu’au nerf optique.
Spanish (Ojo)
cápsula de Tenon [correct, feminine noun]; vaina del globo ocular [correct, feminine noun]