English (Mineralogy)
ferrimolybdite [correct]; molybdic ocher
DEF: A yellowish mineral which consists of a natural hydrated molybdate of iron occurring as fibrous crusts formed by the oxidation of molybdenite.
OBS: Chemical formula: Fe2(MoO4)3•7H2O or Fe2(MoO4)3•8H2O
French (Minéralogie)
ferrimolybdite [correct, feminine noun]; molybdénocre [feminine noun]
OBS: Les produits d’oxydation de la molybdénite, [...] sont considérés comme inutilisables industriellement.
OBS: Formule chimique :Fe2</sub>(MoO4) 3</sub>•7H2O ou Fe2</sub>(MoO4) 3</sub>•8H2O