English (Mineralogy)
magnesioriebeckite [correct]
DEF: [A] magnesium-rich variety of the silicate mineral riebeckite.
OBS: Named for the composition and relationship to riebeckite.
OBS: magnesioriebeckite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2(Mg,Fe+2)3Fe2+3Si8O22(OH)2
French (Minéralogie)
magnésioriebeckite [correct, feminine noun]; magnésioriébeckite [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) du système cristallin monoclinique.
OBS: magnésioriébeckite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2(Mg, Fe+2</sup>) 3</sub>Fe2</sub>+3</sup>Si8O22(OH) 2