English (Mineralogy)
titanomagnetite [correct]
DEF: A titaniferous variety of magnetite.
CONT: The term "titaniferous magnetite" refers to granular aggregates and exsolution intergrowths consisting of ilmenite, magnetite, hematite, and titanomagnetite (a solid solution of Fe3O4-Fe2TiO4).
French (Minéralogie)
titanomagnétite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'appellation «magnétite titanifère» se rapporte à des agrégats granulaires et à des enchevêtrements d’exsolution composés d’ilménite, de magnétite, d’hématite et de titanomagnétite(solution solide Fe3</sub>O4 [magnétite]-FeTiO4 [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
titanomagnetita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Magnetita que contiene óxido de titanio.