English (Mineralogy)
iron oxyhydroxide mineral [correct]; Fe-oxyhydroxide mineral [correct]
CONT: The Ag is partitioned between three main phases: 1) native Ag in voids; 2) argentojarosite, and 3) sequestration in Fe-oxyhydroxide and hydrated-sulphate minerals.
French (Minéralogie)
oxyde-hydroxyde de fer [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde-hydroxyde de Fe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ag se répartit entre trois phases principales : 1) Ag natif dans des cavités, 2) jarosite argentifère et 3) phase emprisonnée dans les oxydes-hydroxydes de Fe et les sulfates hydratés.