English (Mineralogy)
salite [correct]; sahlite [correct]
DEF: A grayish-green to black mineral variety of diopside containing more magnesium than iron.
OBS: Member of the clinopyroxene group.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Mg,Fe)SiO3 or (Mg,Fe)2Si2O6
French (Minéralogie)
salite [correct, feminine noun]; sahlite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de diopside, du système cristallin monoclinique.
OBS: Formule chimique :(Mg, Fe) SiO3</sub> ou(Mg, Fe) 2Si2O6
Spanish (Mineralogía)
salita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anfibolita que [...] se encuentra en forma de masas informes de color blancuzco, verdoso o pardo.
OBS: [...] variedad de diópsido [...]
OBS: Fórmula química: (Mg,Fe)SiO3 o (Mg,Fe)2Si2O6