English (Mineralogy; Astronomy)
schreibersite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a phosphide of iron and nickel and occurring in meteorites.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Fe,Ni)3P
French (Minéralogie; Astronomie)
schreibersite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphure naturel de fer et de nickel, que l’on trouve en grains ou en paillettes dans certains fers météoriques.
OBS: Formule chimique :(Fe, Ni) 3</sub>P
Spanish (Mineralogía; Astronomía)
schreibersita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfuro de hierro y níquel, perteneciente al sistema tetragonal, que se encuentra en ciertos meteoritos.
OBS: Fórmula química: (Fe,Ni)3P