English (Mineralogy)
helvite [correct]; helvine [correct]
DEF: A reddish-brown to yellowish-gray isometric mineral which consists of a complex silicate of manganese, iron, and beryllium.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Fe,Mn,Zn)4(BeSiO4)3S
French (Minéralogie)
helvite [correct, feminine noun]; helvine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cubique constitué de silicate naturel de manganèse, de fer et de béryllium se présentant en cristaux tétraédriques brun rougeâtre à gris jaunâtre ou jaune-vert.
OBS: Formule chimique :(Fe, Mn, Zn) 4(BeSiO4) 3</sub>S
Spanish (Mineralogía)
helvina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de manganeso, hierro y berilio, que también contiene sulfuro de manganeso; es un mineral amarillo que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.
OBS: Fórmula química: (Fe,Mn,Zn)4(BeSiO4)3S