English (Mineralogy)
astrophyllite [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic mineral which consists of a rare titanium-bearing silicate occurring in association with alkalic rocks.
OBS: Chemical formula: (K,Na)3Fe2+7Ti(Si8O24)(O,OH,F)7
French (Minéralogie)
astrophyllite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de titane, zirconium, fer, manganèse, sodium et potassium, se présentant en lamelles jaune foncé.
OBS: Formule chimique :(K, Na) 3</sub>Fe2+</sup>7Ti(Si8O24(O, OH, F) 7
Spanish (Mineralogía)
astrofilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicotitanato de sodio y potasio que contiene también hierro, magnesio, manganeso, y aluminio; sus cristales laminares, de color amarillo, se apiñan formando estrellas.