English (Mineralogy)
cacoxenite [correct]
OBS: (Kettridge) "Occurs as little yellow tufts along cavity walls in calcite... (Rock and Mineral Collecting in Canada , p. 130)
OBS: Chemical formula: Fe4(PO4)3(OH)3.12H2O
French (Minéralogie)
cacoxénite [correct, feminine noun]; cacoxène [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) du système cristallin hexagonal, se présentant en agrégats fibreux ou fibroradiés [...]
OBS: Formule chimique :Fe4</sub>(PO4) 3</sub>(OH) 3</sub>. 12H2O