English (Mineralogy; Iron and Manganese Mining)
red ochre [correct]
DEF: Any of various natural red earths containing ferric oxide [and] used as pigments.
OBS: Chemical formula: Fe2O3
French (Minéralogie; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
ocre rouge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oligiste mélangée à de l’argile.
CONT: Oligiste [...]. [Ce] minerai très répandu dans toutes les roches [lorsque] mélangé à de l’argile, [...] constitue l’ocre rouge.
OBS: Formule chimique :Fe2</sub>O3</sub>
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minas de hierro y de manganeso)
ocre rojo [correct, masculine noun]; óxido rojo [correct, masculine noun]; almagra [correct, feminine noun]; almagre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Óxido de hierro aluminoso [...]
OBS: [...] arcilla rojiza usada [...] para pulir el vidrio [...]
OBS: Fórmula química: Fe2O3