English (Mammals)
Eurasian lynx [correct, noun]; European lynx [noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
lynx boréal [correct, masculine noun]; lynx commun [correct, masculine noun]; lynx d’Eurasie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Felidae.