English (Mammals)
Iberian lynx [correct]; Spanish lynx [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
lynx pardelle [correct, masculine noun]; lynx d’Espagne [correct, masculine noun]; lynx ibérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Felidae.