English (Mammals)
European wildcat [correct, noun]
OBS: An animal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
chat forestier [correct, masculine noun]; chat sauvage d’Europe [correct, masculine noun]; chat sylvestre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Animal de la famille des Felidae.