English (Mammals)
fishing cat [correct, noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
chat viverrin [correct, masculine noun]; chat pêcheur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Felidae.