English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
forcible entry operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; FEO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forcible entry operation; FEO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
opération de pénétration par la force [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FEO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: opération de pénétration par la force; FEO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.