English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentacarbonyliron [correct, see observation]; carbonyl iron [correct]; iron carbonyl [correct]; iron pentacarbonyl [correct]
OBS: pentacarbonyliron: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation UN 1994.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5FeO5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentacarbonylfer [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fer carbonyle [correct, masculine noun]; fer pentacarbonyle [correct, masculine noun]; fer-pentacarbonyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pentacarbonylfer : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5sub>FeO5</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hierro pentacarbonilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Líquido móvil amarillo. Soluble en níquel tetracarbonilo y en disolventes orgánicos. Soluble con descomposición en ácidos y álcalis, insoluble en agua. Tóxico. Inflamable.
OBS: Fórmula química: C5FeO5