English (Petrography)
magnesiocarbonatite [correct]
OBS: Magnesiocarbonatite contains >50% carbonatite minerals and has MgO>FeO + Fe2O3 + MnO ...
French (Pétrographie)
magnésiocarbonatite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La magnésiocarbonatite renferme >50 % de carbonates et des teneurs de MgO > FeO + FeO2</sub>O3 + MnO [...]