English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Matthew's fescue [correct]; alpine fescue tussock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Festuca matthewsii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Festuca matthewsii : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.