English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Arizona fescue [correct]; mountain bunchgrass [correct]; pinegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: pinegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Calamagrostis rubescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Festuca arizonica [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Festuca arizonica : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.