English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beach fescue [correct]; coast fescue [correct]; sand tussock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Austrofestuca littoralis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Austrofestuca littoralis : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.