English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
brome fescue [correct]; barren fescue [correct]; brome six-weeks grass [correct]; squirrel-tail vulpia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulpie faux-brome [correct, feminine noun]; vulpie queue-d’écureuil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.