English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rat-tail fescue [correct]; rat's-tail fescue [correct]; foxtail fescue [correct]; rat-tail vulpia [correct]; annual fescue [correct]; rat-tail six-weeks grass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulpie queue-de-rat [correct, feminine noun]; vulpie queue-de-souris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.