English (Noodles and Pasta)
fettuccine [correct, invariable]; fettucine [correct, invariable]
CONT: For centuries, Italians have combined all-purpose flour and eggs to create soft, supple sheets of eggy pasta dough. These pasta sheets can be cut into long rectangles (to make lasagna), into thin strips (to make fettuccine) ...
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
fettuccine [correct, feminine noun]; fettucine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire coupée en un ruban long et mince, un peu plus large que les tagliatelles, et plus étroites que les lasagnes.
OBS: fettucine; fettuccine : termes habituellement employés au pluriel.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
fettuccine [correct, masculine noun]; fettuccini [correct, masculine noun]; fetuchine [correct, masculine noun]; cintas [correct, masculine noun, plural, Spain]; tallarines [correct, masculine noun, plural, Mexico]
CONT: Casi siempre la salsa Alfredo acompaña a los fettuccine (fetuchines, literalmente "pequeñas cintas" en italiano), ya que su forma se lleva especialmente bien con la consistencia de la salsa. La combinación de ambos dio origen a los fettuccine Alfredo.
OBS: fetuchine: término utilizado generalmente en plural.