English (Plant Biology)
creepingly-rooted [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. alfalfa, red fescue.
French (Biologie végétale)
traçant [correct, adjective]; à racine traçante [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple luzerne, fétuque rouge.