English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
fescue hay [correct]
CONT: Fescue ... is a commonly used lawn grass and is prevalent in many areas in pastures and in hay ... Fescue hay can contain compounds which cause abortion, still birth, thick placenta and lack of milk production in the broodmare.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin de fétuque [correct, masculine noun]