English (Human Diseases - Various; Fire Safety; Protection of Life)
fire injury [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] person who [suffers a non-fatal injury] as a result of a fire incident, without any limitation of time after the fire ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sécurité incendie; Sécurité des personnes)
blessé sur feu [correct, masculine noun]; blessée sur feu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne [qui subit une blessure non mortelle] à la suite d’un incendie, sans aucune limite de temps après l’incendie [...]