English (The Stars (Astronomy))
bolide [correct]; fireball [correct]
DEF: A large meteor, especially one that explodes in the atmosphere.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
bolide [correct, masculine noun]; globe de feu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Météore très brillant, qui a l'aspect d’une boule de feu.
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía))
bólido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] meteoro que [...] atraviesa rápidamente la atmósfera con la apariencia de un globo inflamado y suele estallar y dividirse en pedazos.