English (Fire Detection; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire tower [correct]; lookout tower [correct]
DEF: A tower strategically located and manned to detect and report the occurrence and location of fires.
French (Détection des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
tour d’incendie [correct, feminine noun]; tour à feu [correct, feminine noun]; tour d’observation [correct, feminine noun]