English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
active fire [correct]
CONT: Detection activities arise in a variety of contexts in fire management including ... detection of hot spots and spot fires around an active fire (for instance from stray embers), and detecting fires that have restarted during suppression and mop up activities.
French (Incendies de végétation)
feu actif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación)
fuego activo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cada ubicación de fuego activo representa el centro de un pixel de 1 km (espectrómetro de formación de imágenes de resolución moderada o MODIS) o 375 m (conjunto de radiómetros de imagen infrarroja visible o VIIRS).