English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire activity [correct]
DEF: Ignition, flame development, spread, and intensity of a forest or wildland fire.
French (Incendies de végétation)
activité du feu [correct, feminine noun]; activité des feux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Naissance, croissance des flammes, propagation et intensité d’un feu de forêt ou de végétation.