English (Offences and crimes; Law of the Sea)
major criminal hijack [correct]; MCHJ [correct]
DEF: [A] well-resourced and planned international criminal activity using large gangs of highly trained and heavily armed operatives.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la mer)
détournement criminel aggravé [correct, masculine noun]; DCA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Activité criminelle internationale planifiée] utilisant d’importants gangs [...] bien entraînés et lourdement armés, pleinement préparés à utiliser [des] armes à feu.