English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Silviculture)
management map [correct]
DEF: A map prepared, normally as part of a working plan or working scheme, to show the division of an area into forest management units, the layout of roads and fire lines, and other relevant details.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
carte d’aménagement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte intégrée dans un plan d’aménagement et ayant pour objet l'illustration des divisions territoriales, le tracé des routes et des lignes d’arrêt contre le feu ainsi que tout autre renseignement relatif à l'aménagement.
Spanish (Planificación rural (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
plano de ordenación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plano preparado como parte del proyecto para señalar la división de la superficie del monte en unidades de ordenación, para representar los trazados de caminos o para completar otras informaciones de forma gráfica.