English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
artillery plant [correct]
OBS: A small tropical plant from the West Indies of the family Urticaceae. It is also known under the scientific names Pilea callitrichoides and Pilea muscosa.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plante au feu d’artifice [correct, feminine noun]; petite teigne [feminine noun]
OBS: Pilea microphylla Liebm.; plante charnue de serre de la famille des Urticacées.