English (Sea Operations (Military); Field Artillery)
scheduled target [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support, a planned target on which fire is to be delivered at a specific time.
OBS: scheduled target: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Artillerie de campagne)
objectif à battre à l’horaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; tir à l’horaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, objectif du plan de feux sur lequel le tir est déclenché à un instant donné.
OBS: tir à l’horaire; objectif à battre à l’horaire : termes et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Artillería de campaña)
objetivo programado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En artillería y fuego de apoyo naval, objetivo sobre el que se ha planificado un tiro que se ejecutará en un momento prefijado.