English (Air Transport)
guyed antenna [correct]
CONT: In the case of a guyed Tower or antenna where it is not possible to locate a high intensity obstacle light on the top, such a light shall be located at the highest practicable point and a medium intensity obstacle light showing white mounted on the top.
French (Transport aérien)
antenne haubanée
CONT: Lorsqu'il s’agit d’un pylône ou d’une antenne haubané, auquel cas il n’ est pas possible de placer un feu d’obstacle à haute intensité au sommet, ce feu sera placé à l'endroit le plus haut possible et un feu d’obstacle blanc à moyenne intensité sera placé au sommet.