English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire flapper [correct]
OBS: Use for smothering grass, straw, and small brush fires. Fire resistant neoprene flap and fiberglass handle.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
tapette à feu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée pour l'étouffement de feux d’herbe, de paille et de petites broussailles. Manche en fibre de verre et rabat en néoprène résistant au feu.