English (The Sun (Astronomy); Space Physics)
miniature solar flare [correct]; campfire [correct]; campfire flare [correct]
DEF: A solar flare that is a million to a billion times smaller than a typical solar flare.
French (Soleil (Astronomie); Physique spatiale)
mini-éruption solaire [correct, feminine noun]; feu de camp [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des] images inédites [...] vont au-delà de ce que les scientifiques espéraient : on peut voir à la surface du Soleil des mini-éruptions solaires qu’ils ont surnommées des «feux de camp».
Spanish (Sol (Astronomía); Física espacial)
minierupción solar crosmoférica [proposal, feminine noun]; minierupción solar [proposal, feminine noun]