English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
side camp [correct]; spike camp [correct]
DEF: A small, temporary camp set up to accommodate a crew working in an isolated area.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
camp volant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit camp temporaire aménagé pour desservir une équipe, telle qu'un groupe combattant un feu de forêt, dans une zone isolée.