English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
campfire circle [correct]; fire circle [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
emplacement de feu de camp [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.