English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
luminous range
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
portée lumineuse [feminine noun]
DEF: En faisant abstraction de la corbure de la terre, plus grande distance à laquelle un feu est visible.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
alcance luminoso [masculine noun]