English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
sequence flasher [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu à éclats successifs [correct, masculine noun]; feu à éclats séquentiels [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
luz de destellos sucesivos [correct, feminine noun]