English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
electrical firing circuit [correct]
OBS: Electrical firing circuit: Applies to the Leopard.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
circuit électrique de mise de feu [masculine noun]