English (Missiles and Rockets)
firing pulse [correct]
CONT: ... the intervalometer converts the firing pulse into a ripple pulse and successively fires all rockets at 95-millisecond intervals.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
impulsion de mise à feu [feminine noun]
DEF: Impulsion de courant électrique provoquée par le déplacement de la détente, pour déclencher la séquence de mise à feu.