English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems; Demolition (Military))
electrical firing arc
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes; Destruction (Militaire))
arc de mise à feu électrique [masculine noun]