English (CBRNE Weapons)
electrical safing [correct]
CONT: ... in the safe mode, a firing command (electrical, hot gas, explosive, etc.) cannot be transmitted. Conversely, in the arm mode, a firing command can be transmitted. Electrical safing disconnects the firing circuit from the pyrotechnic device, as well as provides a short circuit across the bridgewire.
French (Armes CBRNE)
dispositif de sûreté électrique [masculine noun]
OBS: Coupure, amenée ou commande de courant électrique nécessaire à l'armement et à la mise à feu d’une ogive ou d’une arme nucléaires.