English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
shallow inset type
CONT: Installation of touchdown zone lights, of the shallow inset type ... is accomplished by drilling a hole into existing pavement slightly greater in depth than the fitting.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
type légèrement encastré
CONT: On procède à l'installation de feux de zone de toucher des roues du type légèrement encastré(...) en forant dans le revêtement de la piste, un trou légèrement plus profond que la hauteur du feu.