English (Highway and Street Lighting; Optics)
button light [correct]
DEF: Small light recessed in the carriageway to facilitate the flow of traffic.
French (Éclairage des voies de circulation; Optique)
plot lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu de petites dimensions encastré dans la chaussée pour faciliter la circulation routière.