English (Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management; Insurance)
accidental loss [correct]
OBS: All losses except wear out and those resulting from enemy action. Included in accidental loss are loss through fire, through accident resulting in unrepairable physical damage, and others.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Assurances)
perte accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toutes les pertes à l'exception de celles qui résultent de l'usure et de celles qui sont provoquées par l'ennemi. Les pertes occasionnées par le feu, par des accidents causant des dommages matériels irréparables et par d’autres causes sont comprises dans les pertes accidentelles.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Gestión de existencias y materiales; Seguros)
pérdida accidental [correct, feminine noun]