English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
give [verb]
CONT: ... the spin rockets of the third stage are fired giving the system a rotation
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs)
imprimer [masculine noun]
CONT: les réacteurs latéraux du troisième étage seront mis à feu et imprimeront à l'ensemble du système
OBS: lanceur