English (Fire Prevention; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire control improvement [correct]
DEF: All structures built and used primarily for fire control, e.g. lookout towers, lookout cabins, telephone lines, and also firebreaks and roads to lookouts.
French (Prévention des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
infrastructure de protection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des installations destinées à la protection contre le feu, telles que les observatoires, tours d’observation, les postes de garde-feu, lignes et postes téléphoniques, chemins d’accès, coupes-feux, tranchées pare-feu, etc.
Spanish (Prevención de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
obra auxiliar contra incendios [feminine noun]