English (Pulp and Paper)
degree of non-flammability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Degree to which a paper or board resists flaming when burnt under specified conditions of test.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
degré d’ininflammabilité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré de résistance d’un papier ou d’un carton à s’enflammer lorsqu'on y met le feu dans les conditions d’essai spécifiées.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.