English (Noise Pollution)
loud noise [correct]
CONT: Class I [of dangerous foods] comprises: ... (b) Explosive articles, except devices containing explosive substances in such quantity or of such a character that their inadvertent or accidental ignition or initiation during transport shall not cause any manifestation external to the device either by projection, fire, smoke, heat or loud noise.
French (Pollution par le bruit)
bruit intense [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La classe I comprend [...] Les objets explosifs, à l'exception des engins contenant des matières explosives en quantité ou d’une nature telles que leur inflammation ou leur amorçage par erreur ou par accident en cours de transport n’ entraîne aucun effet extérieur à l'engin de projection, de feu, de fumée ou de chaleur ou de bruit intense.
Spanish (Contaminación acústica)
ruido intenso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si no se ha estado resguardado contra el ruido intenso, la exposición intempestiva es desagradable y puede llegar a ser aterradora.
CONT: Rebabeo con desprendimiento de polvos y partículas mecánicas y producción de ruidos intensos.