English (Fire Safety)
fire-fighting access lobby [correct]
DEF: Ventilated lobby having an adequate degree of fire protection into which a fire-fighters' lift and dry-wet rising mains discharge.
French (Sécurité incendie)
sas pompier [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace fermé muni de parois et de portes résistantes au feu, dans lequel débouchent l'ascenseur pompier et/ou les prises des colonnes sèches ou humides.