English (Air Transport)
red fixed light [correct]
OBS: The red fixed light shall have an intensity sufficient to ensure conspicuity considering the intensity of the adjacent lights and the general level of illumination against which it should normally be viewed.
French (Transport aérien)
feu rouge fixe
OBS: Le feu rouge fixe aura une intensité suffisante pour être nettement visible compte tenu de l'intensité des feux adjacents et du niveau général d’éclairement sur lequel il se détacherait normalement.