English (Fire Prevention)
fire simulator [correct]; fire control simulator [correct]
DEF: A training device that imposes simulated fire, smoke, etc. on a projected landscape scene, so as to instruct fire-fighter teams in different fire situations.
French (Prévention des incendies)
simulateur de feu [masculine noun]; simulateur d’incendie [masculine noun]
DEF: Moyen audio-visuel de formation permettant de reproduire certaines conditions d’un feu pour fins d’entraînement du personnel de suppression.