English (Ship and Boat Parts; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
contour light [correct]
OBS: contour light: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Parties des bateaux; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
feu de gabarit [correct, masculine noun]; feu d’arrondi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: feu de gabarit : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.