English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
high intensity obstacle light [correct]
CONT: High intensity obstacle lights should be flashing white lights. The flash frequency should be between 40 and 60 per minute. The effective intensity of the flash should be variable and dependent on the background luminance ....
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu d’obstacle à haute intensité [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé que les feux d’obstacle à haute intensité soient des feux blancs à éclats. La fréquence des éclats devrait être comprise entre 40 et 60 à la minute. L’intensité efficace de l’éclat devrait varier avec la luminance de fond (...)