English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Doberman pinscher [correct]; Doberman [correct]; Dobie [correct, familiar]; Dobe [correct, familiar]
CONT: The Doberman pinscher is a sleek, agile, and powerful dog ... It has a short smooth coat, black, blue, fawn, or red in colour, with rust markings on the head, throat, chest, base of the tail, and feet.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
doberman pinscher [correct, masculine noun]; doberman [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le doberman possède une tête allongée et un corps musculeux aux lignes pures. Son pelage court, lisse et brillant peut être de couleur noire, roux foncé, bleue ou fauve avec des marques feu sur la face, le corps et la queue.