English (CBRNE Weapons)
one-point safe [correct]
OBS: The characteristic of nuclear weapons whereby there is only the most remote and highly improbable likelihood of a nuclear yield detonation resulting from their exposure to impact shocks or fire which may cause a one-point detonation.
French (Armes CBRNE)
protection contre l’explosion accidentelle
OBS: Grâce à cette disposition, les armes nucléaires ne présentent qu'une possibilité extrêmement improbable d’explosion de puissance nucléaire, provoquée par des chocs et leur exposition au feu, qui pourrait causer une explosion en un seul point.