English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
adjustable spot lamp [correct]
DEF: Adjustable projector device for motor vehicles.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
projecteur orientable [correct, masculine noun]; feu orientable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projecteur supplémentaire orientable pour véhicules à moteur.