English (Air Safety; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
tail navigation light [correct, standardized]
OBS: tail navigation light: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu de position de queue [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: feu de position de queue : terme normalisé par l'ISO.