English (Air Safety; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
wing navigation light [correct, standardized]
OBS: wing navigation light: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu de position d’aile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: feu de position d’aile : terme normalisé par l'ISO.