English (Ship and Boat Parts; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
station keeping light [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
feu de tenue de poste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.