English (Rail Networks)
single flashing type marker [officially approved]
OBS: single flashing type marker: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
signal de queue unique à feu clignotant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de queue unique à feu clignotant : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.