English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
reverse lamp switch [correct]
DEF: Located in the transmission, turns on backup lights.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
contacteur du feu de recul [correct, masculine noun]