English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
steady red light [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: after 20 seconds, total starting delay.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
feu rouge permanent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: après l’écoulement des 20 secondes allouées avant le départ.