English (Air Safety; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
red obstruction light
OBS: -- clearly mark all obstructions surrounding an airport.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu rouge
OBS: -- à basse intensité, ou phares à éclats rouges, pour signaler les obstacles.