English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
flashing red [officially approved]
OBS: flashing red: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
feu rouge clignotant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: feu rouge clignotant : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.