English (Signalling (Road Transport); Road Traffic)
ghost amber [correct]
DEF: An unprotected left-turn interval following a protected left-turn interval and during which the signal for oncoming traffic remains red.
French (Signalisation routière; Circulation routière)
jaune voilé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de virage à gauche non protégé suivant celle du virage à gauche protégé, et pendant laquelle le feu demeure rouge pour la circulation en sens inverse.