English (Signalling (Road Transport))
yield sign
CONT: A stop sign, a yield sign, a flashing red light or other similar sign particularly flares and other signals on the ground ...
French (Signalisation routière)
signal Cédez [masculine noun]
CONT: Un stop ou un signal «Cédez» ou autre signalisation assimilable, notamment : balise, signalisation au sol, feu rouge clignotant [...]
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
señal de ceda el paso [correct, feminine noun]