English (Signalling (Road Transport))
amber light [correct]
OBS: amber light: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
feu orange [correct, masculine noun]; lumière orange [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: feu orange; lumière orange : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
luz ámbar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: luz ámbar: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.