English (Fire-Fighting Services)
fire route [correct]; route [correct, noun]
DEF: A preplanned path followed by individual fire companies responding to a fire; it is selected with consideration for distance, speed of response, traffic safety, paths of travel of other emergency vehicles, and effective approach to the scene of a fire or other emergency.
French (Service d'incendie)
itinéraire d’intervention [correct, masculine noun]; itinéraire des pompiers [masculine noun]; route de sortie au feu [feminine noun]
CONT: [Installation de réception de l’alerte] la platine d’aspect arrière du pupitre comporte [...] un plan synoptique lumineux des routes de sortie au feu avec symbolisation lumineuse des feux de carrefours