English (Protection of Life)
assisted rescue [correct]
DEF: In an emergency situation, the action of being evacuated with the help of emergency services.
CONT: If the situation demands assisted rescue, rapid response teams sited at the tunnel portals are the most effective way of getting a first line of response on scene in the minimum time.
French (Sécurité des personnes)
évacuation aidée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évacuation assistée par les services d’urgence des membres du public lors d’une situation d’urgence.
CONT: La sécurité des services de secours présents dans le tunnel lors des phases d’évacuation aidée et de lutte contre le feu.