English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
sector light [correct]; sectored light [correct]
DEF: A light presenting different characters (usually different colours) over various parts of the horizon of interest to marine navigation.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu à secteurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Feu qui éclaire les différentes parties de l’horizon intéressant la navigation maritime avec des caractéristiques différentes.
OBS: feu à secteurs : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
luz de sectores [feminine noun]