English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
classification light clear lens
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
verre transparent de feu de signalisation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verre transparent de feu de signalisation : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.