English (Fires and Explosions; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
flame angle [correct]
DEF: The angle formed between the flame at the fire front and the ground surface, expressed in degrees.
French (Feux et explosions; Incendies de végétation)
inclinaison de la flamme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle entre les flammes du front d’un feu et la surface du sol, exprimé en degrés.