English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Alacaluf [correct]; Alakaluf [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Alacaluf, a South American Indian people living on the eastern coast of Isla Wellington in southern Chile and on Tierra del Fuego.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
alakaluf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Alakaluf, indiens d’Amérique du Sud habitant la côte est de l'île Wellington au sud du Chili et la Terre de Feu.