English (Demolition (Military); Land Mines)
firing chain [correct, officially approved]; firing train
OBS: firing chain: term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
train de mise de feu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train de mise de feu : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.