English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yahgan [correct]; Yamana [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Yamana (Yahgan), an Indian people living on the southern coast of Tierra del Fuego and adjacent islands. The Yamana language forms a distinct linguistic group made up of five mutually intelligible dialects that corresponds to five regionally defined subdivisions.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yamana [correct, masculine noun]; yahgan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Yamana(Yahgan), peuple indien qui habitait la Terre de Feu et vivaient dispersés du golfe de Penas au canal Cockburn.