English (Astrology)
triplicity
OBS: and there are the triplicities - the number of planets in fiery, earthy, airy, and watery signs.
French (Astrologie)
triplicité
OBS: --on désigne ainsi quatre groupes de signes comportant chacun trois signes d’un des éléments :feu, terre, air, eau.