English (Bombs and Grenades)
thin case bomb [correct]
CONT: The M47 is a thin case bomb used for chemical bombardment. The M47A2 was designed to be able to receive liquid mustard (H) without leaking.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe à enveloppe mince [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bombe au napalm est une bombe à enveloppe mince. Le choc à terre provoque la rupture de l'enveloppe et la mise à feu du napalm, qui, en dégageant une chaleur intense, est capable, dans un très vaste rayon, de tout carboniser.