English (Lighting)
rotating light [correct]; revolving light
OBS: Lights. Those units and components which provide for external and internal illumination such as landing lights, taxi lights, position lights, rotating lights, ice lights, master warning lights, passenger reading and cabin dome lights, etc.
French (Éclairage)
feu tournant
OBS: Éclairage. Équipements et composants assurant l’éclairage extérieur et intérieur, tels que phares d’atterrissage, phares de roulement, feux de position, feux tournants, projecteurs de détection de givrage, voyants d’alarme principaux, liseuses et plafonniers de cabine passagers, etc.