English (Blasting (Construction); Blasting Work (Mining); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
blasting plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which presents the scope of the blasting work, including location and firing pattern of explosive charges, division into stages, charges and all other information necessary to satisfy safety and other requirements.
OBS: blasting plan: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Dynamitage (Construction); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
plan de minage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin présentant un aperçu du travail aux explosifs, l'emplacement et le mode de mise à feu des charges explosives, la division en étapes, les charges et toutes les informations nécessaires à la conformité aux exigences de sécurité et autres exigences.
OBS: minage : Ensemble des opérations concernant l’emploi des explosifs.
OBS: plan de minage : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.