English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Recommended practices for the provision and use of fireline workwear for forest firefighters [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board, 1997. Standard no. CAN/CGSB-155.23-97.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Recommandations visant la fourniture et l'utilisation des vêtements de travail portés par les sapeurs-pompiers forestiers à la ligne de feu [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada, 1997. Norme no CAN/CGSB-155.23-97.