English (Proverbs and Maxims)
to be a ball of fire [correct]
CONT: At the beginning of the job, she was a ball of fire.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
être tout feu tout flamme [correct]
CONT: Au début du travail elle était tout feu tout flamme.