English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
greenlight [verb]
OBS: A term used in planning which refers to allowing managers to propose options without having to defend them so that all options are in the open. (See CAMAG, 1987, v. 120, no. 2, p. 43).
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
donner le feu vert aux idées