English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
steady green light [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: first 10 seconds of countdown.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
feu vert permanent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: premières 10 secondes du compte à rebours.