English (Airport Industrial Areas; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance area [correct]
CONT: ... Sea-Tac Airport are governed by the maintenance area designation...
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
zone de maintenance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stationné sur la zone de maintenance, l'appareil prend feu. Il ne totalise que 2. 748 h de vol car il n’ était en service que depuis 7 mois.