English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
residual tack [correct, standardized]; after tack [correct, standardized]
DEF: The property of a film to remain sticky after normal drying or curing.
OBS: residual tack; after tack: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
poisseux résiduel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété d’un feuil restant collant après séchage ou durcissement.
OBS: poisseux résiduel : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.