English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
dirt pick-up [correct, standardized]
DEF: The tendency of a dry film to attract to the surface appreciable amount of soiling material. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: dirt pick-up: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
rétention de salissures [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Susceptibilité d’un feuil sec à attirer à la surface une quantité importante de salissures. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: facilité d’encrassement : terme normalisé par l’ISO.