English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
permeability [correct]
DEF: Ability of a film, membrane, or other form of material to allow another material, usually a vapor or liquid, to pass through.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
perméabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d’un feuil sec à se laisser traverser par certaines substances à l'état liquide ou gazeux. Les peintures perméables peuvent faire l'objet d’essais conventionnels. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: perméabilité : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
permeabilidad [feminine noun]